2013년 11월 8일 금요일

Symantec ST0-91W 덤프데모

Symantec ST0-91W인증시험패스에는 많은 방법이 있습니다. 먼저 많은 시간을 투자하고 신경을 써서 전문적으로 과련 지식을 터득한다거나; 아니면 적은 시간투자와 적은 돈을 들여 ITExamDump의 인증시험덤프를 구매하는 방법 등이 있습니다.

ITExamDump 는 여러분의 it전문가 꿈을 이루어드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도Symantec ST0-91W인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까?Symantec ST0-91W인증시험가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분에 편리를 드릴 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump의 자료는 시험대비최고의 덤프로 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 각종인증시험자료는 모두기출문제와 같은 것으로 덤프보고 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 퍼펙트한 덤프인 M crosoftST0-91W인증시험자료의 문제와 답만 열심히 공부하면 여러분은 완전 안전히Symantec ST0-91W인증자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 Symantec인증ST0-91W 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제Symantec인증ST0-91W시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된Symantec인증ST0-91W 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.

ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 전문가들이Symantec ST0-91W인증시험관련자료들을 계획적으로 페펙트하게 만들었습니다.Symantec ST0-91W인증시험응시에는 딱 좋은 자료들입니다. ITExamDump는 최고의 덤프만 제공합니다. 응시 전Symantec ST0-91W인증시험덤프로 최고의 시험대비준비를 하시기 바랍니다.

빨리 ITExamDump 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠. 그러면 100프로 자신감으로 응시하셔서 한번에 안전하게 패스하실 수 있습니다. 단 한번으로Symantec ST0-91W인증시험을 패스한다…… 여러분은 절대 후회할 일 없습니다.

시험 번호/코드: ST0-91W
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec NetBackup 7.0 for Windows(STS))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 250 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-07

Symantec ST0-91W인증시험을 어떻게 준비하면 될가 아직도 고민하고 계시죠? 학원에 등록하자니 시간도 없고 돈도 많이 들고 쉽게 엄두가 나지 않는거죠? ITExamDump제품을 구매하신다면 그런 부담을 이제 끝입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 더욱 가까지 여러분들께 다가가기 위하여 그 어느 덤프판매 사이트보다 더욱 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들을 맞이하고 있습니다. Symantec ST0-91W덤프는ITExamDump제품이 최고랍니다.

만약 아직도 우리를 선택할지에 대하여 망설이고 있다면. 우선은 우리 사이트에서 ITExamDump가 제공하는 무료인 일부 문제와 답을 다운하여 체험해보시고 결정을 내리시길 바랍니다.그러면 우리의 덤프에 믿음이;갈 것이고,우리 또한 우리의 문제와 답들은 무조건 100%통과 율로 아주 고득점으로Symantec인증ST0-91W험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,

ST0-91W 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-91W.html

NO.1 Refer to the exhibit.
In the exhibit, the server_data policy is greyed out and marked with a red "X."
What does this indicate?
A. The policy is using a FlashBackup policy, but the Enterprise client is unlicensed.
B. The policy is using an AdvancedDisk storage unit, but the Flexible Disk option is unlicensed.
C. The policy's "go into effect" date is disabled or set to a date in the future.
D. A backup run from this policy recently failed and the status is in the Activity Monitor.
Answer: C

Symantec dump   ST0-91W   ST0-91W시험문제

NO.2 Which Symantec NetBackup 7.0 volume pool is created by default?
A. Data
B. Scratch
C. None
D. Catalog
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-91W   ST0-91W

NO.3 Which two types of storage will be used when a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 policy uses "Any Available"
for policy storage? (Select two.)
A. BasicDisk and AdvancedDisk storage units
B. Media Manager and NDMP storage units
C. storage units with the "On Demand Only" option disabled
D. storage unit groups
E. storage units with available media
Answer: CE

Symantec   ST0-91W자료   ST0-91W   ST0-91W dumps   ST0-91W

NO.4 Catalog configuration can be configured to email which file to aid in catalog recovery?
A. BMR file
B. master server config file
C. support script output
D. DR file
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-91W   ST0-91W   ST0-91W자격증   ST0-91W기출문제   ST0-91W pdf

NO.5 In which two processes does Symantec NetBackup 7.0 rehydrate deduplicated data? (Select two.)
A. Optimized duplication
B. Duplicate copy to tape
C. Restore to an OpenStorage device
D. Replicated copy
E. Restore to a client
Answer: BE

Symantec덤프   ST0-91W   ST0-91W인증   ST0-91W덤프

NO.6 A request is made to change volume residences.
Which two conditions must be met in the volume group that is associated with the changes? (Select two.)
A. All volumes in a volume group must have the same residence.
B. All volumes must have barcode labels.
C. All volumes must be assigned to scratch pool.
D. All volumes must be vaulted before adding volumes to the group.
E. All volumes must have the same media type.
Answer: AE

Symantec pdf   ST0-91W기출문제   ST0-91W덤프   ST0-91W기출문제

NO.7 Which two calculations are required to size the Symantec NetBackup 7.0 catalog for a new installation?
(Select two.)
A. divide number of files by retention period
B. multiply number of files per backup by number of backups per retention period
C. multiply number of backups per day by number of clients
D. multiply number of files by average length of file names
E. divide full backups by retention period
Answer: BD

Symantec pdf   ST0-91W   ST0-91W   ST0-91W dumps

NO.8 The Symantec NetBackup Startup and Shutdown commands on Windows are "bpup" and "bpdown"
In which directory can these commands be found?
A. install_path\NetBackup\bin
B. install_path\NetBackup\bin\admincmd
C. install_path\NetBackup\bin\support
D. install_path\NetBackup\bin\goodies
Answer: A

Symantec dump   ST0-91W   ST0-91W

NO.9 Which version of NetBackup client (at a minimum) is required to use Symantec NetBackup
LiveUpdate?
A. 6.0 GA
B. 6.0 MP4
C. 6.5 GA
D. 7.0 GA
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-91W   ST0-91W dump   ST0-91W   ST0-91W시험문제   ST0-91W

NO.10 A company installed Symantec NetBackup 7.0 on existing Windows 32-bit servers with 2 GB of RAM.
When configuring the Media Server Deduplication Option (MSDP), an error occurs.
What should be done to resolve this error?
A. add additional memory to the Symantec NetBackup servers
B. uninstall Symantec NetBackup and upgrade the servers to Windows 64-bit
C. run nbdevconfig to configure the storage servers
D. cluster the existing Symantec NetBackup servers and reconfigure the MSDP
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-91W최신덤프   ST0-91W   ST0-91W   ST0-91W dumps

NO.11 A collection of all backup data from a client is assembled into a single stream and written to tape or
disk.
What is this called?
A. file metadata
B. backup policy
C. catalog .f file
D. backup image
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-91W   ST0-91W자격증   ST0-91W자료

NO.12 An administrator configures two standalone LTO4 tape drives on a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 media
server with an existing tape library with an LTO4 drive.
How should the administrator configure the storage units?
A. place each standalone drive in its own storage unit
B. place the two standalone drives in a single new storage unit
C. place the two standalone drives in an existing storage unit with the other LTO4 drives
D. place the two standalone drives in a new storage unit group
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-91W덤프   ST0-91W시험문제   ST0-91W dump

NO.13 Which two databases are used by Symantec NetBackup 7.0? (Select two.)
A. Media
B. Image
C. Volume
D. EMM
E. Device
Answer: BD

Symantec   ST0-91W자료   ST0-91W자격증

NO.14 In a Symantec NetBackup 7.0 environment, where does the image database reside?
A. within the EMM database
B. on the media server
C. on the master server
D. within the master server's Sybase database
Answer: C

Symantec pdf   ST0-91W pdf   ST0-91W   ST0-91W인증

NO.15 An administrator needs to back up a file system with millions of files in the shortest amount of time.
Which option should be used?
A. enable "Compression" in the policy
B. use the FlashBackup policy type
C. enable "Collect True Image Restore" in the policy
D. use the AFS policy type
Answer: B

Symantec자격증   ST0-91W자료   ST0-91W시험문제   ST0-91W dumps

NO.16 Which command provides a list of disk pools required for restoring a client?
A. nbdevquery
B. bpimagelist
C. vmquery
D. bpdiskinfo
Answer: B

Symantec dump   ST0-91W기출문제   ST0-91W자격증   ST0-91W   ST0-91W

NO.17 An administrator needs to back up a Windows 2003 client and creates a backup selections list that
includes the System_State directive.
What happens when the backup runs?
A. The backup runs successfully.
B. The job is partially successful. All files are backed up except the system state.
C. The backup fails. None of the files are backed up because Shadow Copy Components is required for
Windows 2003 clients.
D. The backup fails. None of the requested files are backed up because Shadow Copy Components is
required for Windows 2003 clients.
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-91W덤프   ST0-91W자료   ST0-91W시험문제   ST0-91W

NO.18 If frequency-based cleaning of a drive is desired, which parameter must be set in the Symantec
NetBackup 7.0 administration console?
A. Cleaning Frequency (Between mounts)
B. Cleaning Frequency (In GB)
C. Cleaning Frequency (Between backups)
D. Cleaning Frequency (In hours)
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-91W dump   ST0-91W덤프   ST0-91W dump

NO.19 An administrator is checking the status of a standalone drive in the Device Monitor. The Control column
status is AVR and the Ready column status is No.
What does this indicate?
A. The drive is down.
B. The drive is up and under operator control.
C. The drive is up and it is empty.
D. The drive is up, but the tape in the drive is busy.
Answer: C

Symantec기출문제   ST0-91W   ST0-91W

NO.20 Refer to the exhibit.
An administrator needs to restore an individual file that was accidentally deleted from a server.
When selecting the backup images for a restore, the folders listed in the left-pane window are greyed out.
When selecting one of these folders, the list of files on the right-pane window is empty even though files
have been backed up from this folder in the past.
What can the administrator do to restore individual files in the Backup, Archive, and Restore interface?
A. The administrator needs to login to a system, such as the master server, that has permissions to run
the restore job.
B. The media with the data needs to be placed into the tape library, then the library needs to be
inventoried.
C. The media with the restore data is encrypted and the password needs to be supplied.
D. The restore needs to be changed from a true image backup to a normal backup.
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-91W최신덤프   ST0-91W기출문제   ST0-91W기출문제

ITexamdump의 HP0-S34덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 700-104덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-466시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB3-700시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 LOT-442시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-91W.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기