ITExamDump에서 발췌한 Symantec인증 ST0-148덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 Symantec인증 ST0-148시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. Symantec인증 ST0-148 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면Symantec인증 ST0-148시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.
ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ST0-148덤프를 공부하여Symantec인증 ST0-148시험을 패스하는건 아주 간단한 일입니다.저희 사이트에서 제작한Symantec인증 ST0-148덤프공부가이드는 실제시험의 모든 유형과 범위가 커버되어있어 높은 적중율을 자랑합니다.시험에서 불합격시 덤프비용은 환불신청 가능하기에 안심하고 시험준비하시면 됩니다.
ITExamDump Symantec인증ST0-148시험덤프 구매전 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운받아 PDF버전 덤프내용을 우선 체험해보실수 있습니다. 무료샘플을 보시면ITExamDump Symantec인증ST0-148시험대비자료에 믿음이 갈것입니다.고객님의 이익을 보장해드리기 위하여ITExamDump는 시험불합격시 덤프비용전액환불을 무조건 약속합니다. ITExamDump의 도움으로 더욱 많은 분들이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나기를 바라는바입니다.
ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 ST0-148덤프는 최근 유행인 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공됩니다.PDF버전을 먼저 공부하고 소프트웨어번으로 PDF버전의 내용을 얼마나 기억하였는지 테스트할수 있습니다. 두 버전을 모두 구입하시면 시험에서 고득점으로 패스가능합니다.
시험 번호/코드: ST0-148
시험 이름: Symantec (Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX Technical Assessment )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 109 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-04
IT업계 종사자라면 누구나 Symantec 인증ST0-148시험을 패스하고 싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 맞습니다. 패스할 확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지 않고야 당연히 불가능한 일이 아니겠습니까? Symantec 인증ST0-148 시험은 기초 지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요 합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테Symantec 인증ST0-148시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의Symantec 인증ST0-148시험관련 자료로 여러분은 짧은 시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.
ST0-148 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-148.html
NO.1 The disk group appdg is imported onto host01 using the vxdg -t import appdg command. Volumes
have been started and file systems mounted. The system is then gracefully rebooted. What happens to
the appdg disk group after host01 has restarted?
A. The appdg disk group is automatically imported; all volumes in the disk group are automatically started.
B. The appdg disk group is automatically temporarily imported; all volumes in the disk group are
automatically started.
C. The appdg disk group remains deported; only host01 can import the disk group using the vxdg import
appdg command.
D. The appdg disk group remains deported; any host that can access the appdg disk group can import it.
Answer: D
Symantec기출문제 ST0-148 dumps ST0-148 ST0-148기출문제
NO.2 What enables combining disks or LUNs into logical collections to make administration easier?
A. volume
B. plex
C. subdisk
D. disk group
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-148 ST0-148 ST0-148 dumps
NO.3 A user creates a 10MB file, which is then compressed using vxcompress to reduce the file size to 1MB.
Another user copies this file to a different Veritas File System (VxFS) on the same host using cp. What is
the resulting file size of the copy?
A. 1MB
B. 9MB
C. 10MB
D. 11MB
Answer: C
Symantec덤프 ST0-148 ST0-148
NO.4 Which command can an administrator use to display the bsize and logsize used on an existing file
system?
A. mkfs
B. fsadm
C. mount
D. fsmap
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-148 pdf ST0-148 ST0-148자료
NO.5 Which command resizes the file system without changing the volume size?
A. tunefs
B. vxresize
C. fsadm
D. vxfsadm
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-148 ST0-148 ST0-148인증
NO.6 Which command line utility is used to view Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) plexes?
A. vxdisk
B. vxdg
C. vxplex
D. vxprint
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-148최신덤프 ST0-148자격증 ST0-148덤프
NO.7 Which region stores the information that manages virtual devices when a LUN is brought under Veritas
Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX control?
A. private region
B. VTOC region
C. virtual region
D. public region
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-148 pdf ST0-148 dumps
NO.8 An administrator needs to move all data volumes and disks in diskgroup appdg into an existing
diskgroup named webdg. The end result will yield one diskgroup on the system: webdg. Which command
should the administrator use to move the data volumes?
A. vxdg move appdg webdg
B. vxdg split appdg webdg
C. vxdg join appdg webdg
D. vxdg add appdg webdg
Answer: C
Symantec인증 ST0-148자격증 ST0-148
NO.9 A Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) disk named Disk_4 has been removed from the datadg disk group.
Which command is used to remove this disk from Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) control?
A. vxdisk -g datadg rmdisk Disk_4
B. vxdiskunsetup Disk_4
C. vxdg -g datadg rmdisk Disk_4
D. vxdisksetup -r Disk_4
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-148 pdf ST0-148덤프 ST0-148 ST0-148
NO.10 What is the default private region size for Veritas Volume Manager (VxVM) disks?
A. 8MB
B. 16MB
C. 32MB
D. 64MB
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-148덤프 ST0-148 ST0-148시험문제 ST0-148자료
NO.11 An administrator plans to move disks EMC_11 and EMC_12 from diskgroup appdg to diskgroup webdg.
There are several volumes residing on both disks, so the administrator needs a list of volumes that will be
affected for planning purposes. Which command should the administrator use to generate the list?
A. vxdg listclone appdg webdg
B. vxdg listmeta EMC_11 EMC_12
C. vxdg list appdg webdg
D. vxdg listmove appdg webdg EMC_11 EMC_12
Answer: D
Symantec인증 ST0-148 ST0-148 pdf ST0-148 dumps
NO.12 Veritas File System (VxFS) is an extent based file system. Which two pieces of information form the
basis of an extent? (Select two.)
A. inode number
B. offset
C. length
D. owner's UID
E. block size
Answer: B,C
Symantec최신덤프 ST0-148시험문제 ST0-148
NO.13 Which virtual storage configuration can be created with Veritas Storage Foundation 6.0 for UNIX?
A. LVM
B. RAID
C. SVM
D. LPAR
Answer: B
Symantec pdf ST0-148자료 ST0-148기출문제 ST0-148 ST0-148최신덤프
NO.14 Which two conditions are applicable to disks of a disk group that have been destroyed with the vxdg
destroy command without re-deploying the disks? (Select two.)
A. The destroy operation retains the on-disk disk group ID, which makes the disk group recoverable.
B. The destroy operation clears the on-disk disk group ID, which makes recovery impossible.
C. The destroy operation clears the on-disk disk group name and makes disks available for use in other
disk groups.
D. The destroy operation clears the on-disk disk group name and re-initializes all of the disks.
E. The destroy operation deports the disk group and re-formats all of the disks.
Answer: A,C
Symantec ST0-148 ST0-148시험문제
NO.15 A system with a single, locally mounted file system loses power and is subsequently restarted. All
hardware is functioning properly and the intent log is valid. The administrator then mounts the file system
using the mount command. What is the expected behavior.?
A. Mount will replay the intent log.
B. Mount prints an error stating that a fsck log replay will be required.
C. Mount succeeds silently as normal.
D. Mount prints an error message stating that a full fsck will be required.
Answer: A
Symantec시험문제 ST0-148자료 ST0-148 ST0-148
ITexamdump의 HP3-C29덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 850-001덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 00M-663시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-341시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-B104시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기