Symantec인증 250-315시험이 너무 어려워 보여서 오르지못할 산처럼 보이시나요? 그건ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 250-315시험문제에 대비하여 제작한Symantec인증 250-315덤프가 있다는 것을 모르고 있기때문입니다. Symantec인증 250-315시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 Symantec인증 250-315덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요.시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다.
ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 전문가들이Symantec 250-315인증시험관련자료들을 계획적으로 페펙트하게 만들었습니다.Symantec 250-315인증시험응시에는 딱 좋은 자료들입니다. ITExamDump는 최고의 덤프만 제공합니다. 응시 전Symantec 250-315인증시험덤프로 최고의 시험대비준비를 하시기 바랍니다.
아무런 노력을 하지 않고 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라면 이 글을 검색해낼수 없었을것입니다. 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸면 승진과 연봉인상을 시켜주는 회사에 능력을 과시해야 합니다. IT인증시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 자격증을 취득하는 시험입니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-315덤프의 도움으로 Symantec인증 250-315시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상의 꿈이 이루어집니다. 결코 꿈은 이루어질것입니다.
Symantec인증 250-315시험을 어떻게 공부하면 패스할수 있을지 고민중이시면 근심걱정 버리시고ITExamDump 의 Symantec인증 250-315덤프로 가보세요. 문항수가 적고 적중율이 높은 세련된Symantec인증 250-315시험준비 공부자료는ITExamDump제품이 최고입니다.
Symantec인증 250-315시험을 패스하는 지름길은ITExamDump에서 연구제작한 Symantec 인증250-315시험대비 덤프를 마련하여 충분한 시험준비를 하는것입니다. 덤프는 Symantec 인증250-315시험의 모든 범위가 포함되어 있어 시험적중율이 높습니다. Symantec 인증250-315시험패는 바로 눈앞에 있습니다. 링크를 클릭하시고ITExamDump의Symantec 인증250-315시험대비 덤프를 장바구니에 담고 결제마친후 덤프를 받아 공부하는것입니다.
지금 같은 경쟁력이 심각한 상황에서Symantec 250-315시험자격증만 소지한다면 연봉상승 등 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.Symantec 250-315시험자격증 소지자들의 연봉은 당연히Symantec 250-315시험자격증이 없는 분들보다 높습니다. 하지만 문제는Symantec 250-315시험패스하기가 너무 힘듭니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 연봉상승을 도와 드리겠습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 250-315
시험 이름: Symantec (Administration of Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 167 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-07
250-315 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/250-315.html
NO.1 In addition to performance improvements, which two benefits does Insight provide? (Select two.)
A. reputation scoring for documents
B. zero-day threat detection
C. protection against system file modifications
D. false positive mitigation
E. blocking of malicious websites
Answer: B,D
Symantec 250-315인증 250-315인증 250-315 dump
NO.2 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 component uses reputation to evaluate a file?
A. Shared Insight Cache server
B. Symantec Endpoint Protection client
C. Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager
D. LiveUpdate Administrator server
Answer: B
Symantec 250-315 dumps 250-315자격증 250-315 250-315인증 250-315인증
NO.3 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 component improves performance because known good
files are skipped?
A. LiveUpdate Administrator server
B. Group Update Provider
C. Shared Insight Cache server
D. Central Quarantine server
Answer: C
Symantec 250-315 250-315 dumps 250-315 250-315자료 250-315자격증
NO.4 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 defense mechanism provides protection against worms like
W32.Silly.FDC, which propagate from system to system through the use of autorun.inf files?
A. Application Control
B. SONAR
C. Client Firewall
D. Exceptions
Answer: A
Symantec기출문제 250-315 250-315자격증
NO.5 An administrator is logged in to the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager (SEPM) console for a
system named SEPM01. The groups and policies that were previously in the SEPM01 console are
unavailable and have been replaced with unfamiliar groups and policies. What was a possible reason for
this change?
A. The administrator was modified from using Computer mode to User mode.
B. The administrator was logged in to the incorrect domain for SEPM01.
C. The administrator was changed from a limited administrator to a system administrator.
D. The administrator was using the Web console instead of the Java console.
Answer: B
Symantec 250-315 dump 250-315자격증 250-315 250-315최신덤프
NO.6 Which two objects in the Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager console describe the most granular
level to which a policy can be applied? (Select two.)
A. Site
B. Domain
C. Group
D. Location
E. Computer
F. User
Answer: C,D
Symantec최신덤프 250-315자격증 250-315 250-315 250-315최신덤프
NO.7 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 component provides single-sign-on to the Symantec
Endpoint Protection Manager and other products, along with cross-product reporting?
A. Symantec Reporting server
B. Symantec Security Information Manager
C. IT Analytics
D. Symantec Protection Center
Answer: D
Symantec 250-315 250-315최신덤프 250-315자료 250-315
NO.8 A financial company has a security policy that prevents banking system workstations from connecting to
the internet. Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 protection technology will be prevented from
working on the company's workstations?
A. Insight
B. Application and Device Control
C. Network Threat Protection
D. LiveUpdate
Answer: A
Symantec자격증 250-315 250-315 250-315 250-315시험문제 250-315인증
NO.9 A company is experiencing a malware outbreak. The company deploys Symantec Endpoint Protection
12.1, with only Virus and Spyware Protection, Application and Device Control, and Intrusion Prevention
technologies. Why would Intrusion Prevention be unable to block all communications from an attacking
host?
A. Intrusion Prevention needs the firewall component to block all traffic from the attacking host.
B. Intrusion Prevention blocks the attack only if the administrator wrote a signature for it.
C. Intrusion Prevention definitions are out-of-date.
D. Intrusion Prevention is set to log only.
Answer: A
Symantec 250-315 250-315 dump 250-315덤프 250-315
NO.10 How many Symantec Endpoint Protection Managers can be connected to an embedded database?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 5
D. 10
Answer: A
Symantec기출문제 250-315시험문제 250-315 250-315
NO.11 How can an administrator manage multiple, independent companies from one database while
maintaining independent groups, computers, and policies?
A. Set up limited administrators with appropriate rights.
B. Set up separate domains.
C. Set up additional sites using a single database.
D. Set up separate locations and turn off inheritance.
Answer: B
Symantec 250-315 250-315 dump 250-315자료
NO.12 A company with one site has a factory with computers in the manufacturing area. Both factory
managers and operators need to log in to these shared computers. Different policies will be applied
depending on whether the individual logging in to the machine is a manager or an operator. Which
Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 feature provides this ability?
A. Computer mode
B. Active Directory synchronization
C. User mode
D. Console authentication
Answer: C
Symantec 250-315 250-315자격증
NO.13 The fake antivirus family "PC scout" infects systems with a similar method regardless of its variant.
Which SONAR sub-feature can block new variants of the same family, based on sequence of events?
A. artificial intelligence
B. behavioral heuristic
C. human authored signatures
D. behavioral policy lockdown
Answer: C
Symantec dump 250-315 250-315인증 250-315시험문제
NO.14 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 protection technology provides the primary protection layers
against zero-day network attacks?
A. SONAR
B. Client Firewall
C. Intrusion Prevention
D. System Lockdown
Answer: C
Symantec시험문제 250-315최신덤프 250-315 250-315자료 250-315 250-315
NO.15 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 component uses Sybase SQL Anywhere?
A. Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager embedded database
B. Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager remote database
C. LiveUpdate Administrator server
D. Shared Insight Cache server
Answer: A
Symantec시험문제 250-315시험문제 250-315자격증
NO.16 Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 component provides services to improve the performance
of virtual client scanning?
A. Shared Insight Cache server
B. LiveUpdate Administrator server
C. Symantec Protection Center
D. Group Update Provider
Answer: A
Symantec 250-315자료 250-315 250-315 250-315
NO.17 How does the Intrusion Prevention System add an additional layer of protection to Network Threat
Protection?
A. It inspects the TCP packet headers and tracks the sequence number.
B. It performs deep packet inspection, reading the packet headers, and data portion.
C. It examines TCP/IP traffic from the application and traces the source of the traffic.
D. It monitors IP datagrams for abnormalities.
Answer: B
Symantec 250-315 dumps 250-315최신덤프 250-315 dumps
NO.18 According to Symantec, what is a botnet.?
A. systems infected with the same virus strain
B. groups of systems performing remote tasks without the users' knowledge
C. groups of computers configured to steal credit card records
D. compromised systems opening communication to an IRC channel
Answer: B
Symantec 250-315 250-315기출문제
NO.19 Drive-by downloads are a common vector of infections. Some of these attacks use encryption to bypass
traditional defense mechanisms. Which Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 protection technology blocks
such obfuscated attacks?
A. SONAR
B. Bloodhound heuristic virus detection
C. Client Firewall
D. Browser Intrusion Prevention
Answer: D
Symantec자료 250-315 250-315 250-315인증
NO.20 Which component is required in order to run Symantec Endpoint Protection 12.1 protection
technologies?
A. Symantec Endpoint Protection Manager
B. Symantec Endpoint Protection client
C. LiveUpdate Administrator server
D. Symantec Protection Center
Answer: B
Symantec 250-315시험문제 250-315인증 250-315 dumps 250-315최신덤프
ITexamdump의 70-461덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 EX0-118덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MSC-431시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 9L0-620시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-B102시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기