우리ITExamDump의 덤프는 여러분이Lotus 190-955인증시험응시에 도움이 되시라고 제공되는 것입니다, 우라ITExamDump에서 제공되는 학습가이드에는Lotus 190-955인증시험관연 정보기술로 여러분이 이 분야의 지식 장악에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 또한 아주 정확한Lotus 190-955시험문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 안전하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,Lotus 190-955인증시험을 아주 높은 점수로 패스할 것을 보장해 드립니다,
ITExamDump의 Lotus인증 190-955시험덤프자료는 IT인사들의 많은 찬양을 받아왔습니다.이는ITExamDump의 Lotus인증 190-955덤프가 신뢰성을 다시 한번 인증해주는것입니다. Lotus인증 190-955시험덤프의 인기는 이 시험과목이 얼마나 중요한지를 증명해줍니다. ITExamDump의 Lotus인증 190-955덤프로 이 중요한 IT인증시험을 준비하시면 우수한 성적으로 시험을 통과하여 인정받는 IT전문가로 될것입니다.
IT업종 종사자분들은 모두 승진이나 연봉인상을 위해 자격증을 취득하려고 최선을 다하고 계실것입니다. 하지만 쉴틈없는 야근에 시달려서 공부할 시간이 없어 스트레스가 많이 쌓였을것입니다. ITExamDump의Lotus인증 190-955덤프로Lotus인증 190-955시험공부를 해보세요. 시험문제커버율이 높아 덤프에 있는 문제만 조금의 시간의 들여 공부하신다면 누구나 쉽게 시험패스가능합니다.
시험 번호/코드: 190-955
시험 이름: Lotus (IBM WebSphere Portal 6.1 Deployment and Administration)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 158 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-10
Lotus 190-955인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에Lotus 190-955관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.
Lotus인증 190-955시험취득 의향이 있는 분이 이 글을 보게 될것이라 믿고ITExamDump에서 출시한 Lotus인증 190-955덤프를 강추합니다. ITExamDump의Lotus인증 190-955덤프는 최강 적중율을 자랑하고 있어 시험패스율이 가장 높은 덤프자료로서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하려는 분은ITExamDump제품에 주목해주세요.
IT인증자격증을 취득하는 것은 IT업계에서 자신의 경쟁율을 높이는 유력한 수단입니다. 경쟁에서 밀리지 않으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는 편이 안전합니다.하지만 IT자격증취득은 생각보다 많이 어려운 일입니다. Lotus인증 190-955시험은 인기자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 시험과목입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 자격증을 취득하는 길에서의 없어서는 안될 동반자입니다. ITExamDump의Lotus인증 190-955덤프로 자격증을 편하게 취득하는게 어떨가요?
190-955 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/190-955.html
NO.1 Which of the following statements is true with regards to LTPA?
A.LTPA allows single sign-on across servers when browser cookies are disabled.
B.LTPA can only allow WebSphere servers to communicate credentials to other properly-configured
WebSphere servers.
C.LTPA can only allow WebSphere servers to communicate credentials to properly-configured Lotus
Domino servers.
D.LTPA can allow WebSphere servers to communicate credentials to both properly configured
WebSphere and Lotus Domino servers.
Answer: D
Lotus 190-955 190-955인증 190-955덤프 190-955
NO.2 Which of the following describes a scenario that is a good fit for WebSphere Portal??
A.Organization needs a desktop application with collaboration capabilities
B.Organization needs a website that consists largely of static content
C.Organization needs a website to aggregate content, and various applications
D.Organization needs a mobile application that integrates with its order entry system
Answer: C
Lotus pdf 190-955 190-955자격증
NO.3 Jeremy has connected his WebSphere Portal instance to an IBM Tivoli Directory Server repository for
authentication purposes. However, while the majority of users are able to authenticate, certain users are
not. Jeremy confirmed that the users are attempting to authenticate with the correct user id and password.
What is the most likely cause of this issue?
A.The users should log in with an email address instead of a user id.
B.The location of the accounts in the LDAP tree is outside the scope of where Portal looks for accounts.
C.The accounts are not members of the All Authenticated Portal Users group.
D.The LDAP bind password is configured incorrectly.
Answer: B
Lotus시험문제 190-955시험문제 190-955 190-955 190-955 190-955
NO.4 When an administrator uses an xml export from a complete page and changes the create-oids to "true",
which of the following occurs when the xml file is imported again?
A.All portlets are deleted from the page and the layout is created again
B.XMLaccess commands will issue an an error because it cannot find the page
C.All portlets are deleted from the page and the layout is created again unless the administrator has also
set preserve-old-layout="true"
D.All portlets that are referenced in the xml file and are already on the page, remain untouched, additional
portlets are put on the page in their place from the portlet catalog
Answer: C
Lotus 190-955 190-955 190-955 190-955 pdf 190-955최신덤프
NO.5 Composite applications can be defined by which of the following?
A.A group of applications that share a common theme
B.A list of applications available to the personalization server
C.A cluster of WebSphere Portal servers that share a common database
D.A compiled set of components that address a particular business need
Answer: D
Lotus최신덤프 190-955자료 190-955 190-955 190-955 190-955
NO.6 A user requires privileged user permission in order to interact with a portlet in which way?
A.In order to see the portlet on a page
B.In order to configure the portlet
C.In order to edit the portlet settings
D.In order to move the portlet to a different column on the page
Answer: C
Lotus 190-955 dumps 190-955자료 190-955
NO.7 The Portal Scripting interface provides the following advantage over the XML Access Interface ?
A.Portal scripting uses the easy to learn Xquery language
B.You can set up a super administrator to run all scrips
C.XMLAccess only work in Interactive mode
D.It allows easy separation of distributed portal administration
Answer: D
Lotus dump 190-955자격증 190-955인증 190-955 190-955덤프 190-955
NO.8 Don is designing a highly available, secure, high traffic public website for his company. If he wants to
use WebSphere Portal, what components should he consider?
A.Dynamic Cache and a stand-alone Portal server with disaster recovery
B.An Authentication and Authorization solution, A load balancing solution, a Portal cluster with HTTP
servers handling static content, and clustered LDAP servers and database servers
C.A Portal Cluster, Stepup Authentication, Network-Attached Storage devices
D.An authentication and authorization solution, a business process engine, and a Portal cluster
Answer: B
Lotus 190-955 190-955 190-955시험문제
NO.9 Members of a WebSphere Portal cluster exist on multiple physical machines to distribute the workload
of a single logical WebSphere Portal image. What is this called?
A.Vertical scaling
B.Horizontal scaling
C.Multi-machine design
D.HTTP server separation
Answer: B
Lotus 190-955최신덤프 190-955 190-955 190-955시험문제
NO.10 Matt is creating a Portal solution for a client who mentions that they would like to expose information
from their mainframe system to Web users. What should Matt do?
A.Ignore the question because WebSphere Portal does not support mainframe systems
B.Agree with the requirement because WebSphere Portal supports mainframe systems such as System Z
C.Proceed cautiously because mainframe integration could affect the performance of other portal
applications
D.Explain that portal is an interface service in his larger Service Oriented Architecture design and should
be used to expose data from backend systems such as the mainframe
Answer: D
Lotus pdf 190-955덤프 190-955 190-955 pdf 190-955덤프 190-955 dumps
NO.11 Which of the following statements correctly describes how WebSphere Portal's functionality is
implemented on the WebSphere Application Server?
A.WebSphere Portal is deployed as a stand-alone Java application using WebSphere Application Server
client libraries.
B.WebSphere Portal is deployed as an Enterprise Application on the WebSphere Application Server
C.WebSphere Portal is a stand-alone web server framework and is not related to WebSphere Application
Server
D.WebSphere Portal is deployed as a portlet to WebSphere Application Server's Portlet Container
Answer: B
Lotus 190-955인증 190-955
NO.12 In case of errors occur during the WebSphere Portal installation, which of the following log files will
contain the trace information for diagnosing the installation issues?
A.installmessages.txt
B.installtraces.txt
C.wpsinstall.log
D.wpinstalllog.txt
Answer: D
Lotus 190-955 190-955
NO.13 As the Portal administrator, you are exporting and transferring a document library from a staging
system to a production system. You have successfully created an empty shared directory to hold the
exported document library. Both the staging and production servers have write access to the shared
directory. When you move the document library from the staging system to the production system, which
of the following occurs to private drafts?
A.They are converted to submitted drafts
B.They are transferred without modifications
C.They will all be converted to the same UUID
D.They are appended a new document version number
Answer: B
Lotus덤프 190-955 190-955시험문제 190-955 pdf
NO.14 Utilizing the Manage Applications portlet, you have made a change to a portlet application in the virtual
portal for Europe on your Portal server. That change is now being seen by all other virtual portals on the
server. Which of the following best represents the steps necessary to restrict only Europe to seeing these
changes?
A.Create an additional portal scope and move the Europe users to this new resource
B.Utilize PAC to remove all users access, outside of Europe users, for the portlet application
C.Create a copy of the portlet application, assign it to Europe and apply the changes as needed
D.Create an additional virtual portal for just this portlet application and copy the Europe user access
Answer: C
Lotus기출문제 190-955 190-955자료
NO.15 What are the steps required to delete a portlet that is common across clusters?
A.Delete the portlet using xmlaccess and run the /ConfigEngine/ConfigEngine.[bat|sh]
update-configuration task
B.Uninstall the EAR file using the WebSphere Administration console
C.Delete the portlet using the WebSphere Portal Administration page
D.Delete the portlet using xmlaccess then uninstall the EAR file
Answer: D
Lotus 190-955 190-955 190-955
NO.16 Jim is designing a set of Portal environments for his companys public website which has a mixture of
both dynamic web content as well as applications. Users want to be able to create content and develop
applications without interrupting service on the site. Which of the following describes the correct
architecture for his needs?
A.A single environment, production, in which all work is performed
B.Two environments, a production environment and a disaster recovery environment
C.Three environments, a development environment for creating applications, a staging environment for
assembling content, and a production environment
D.A environment for each user so that their changes do not affect any other user
Answer: C
Lotus 190-955 190-955자료 190-955 190-955 190-955
NO.17 Juan is attempting to configure connectivity with Sametime from the Portal. In the process of
troubleshooting why he is unable to make a connection, he learns from the Sametime administrator that
Sametime is using port 8080, not port 80 as Juan initially thought. In which WebSphere Portal
configuration file does Juan need to make this port number correction?
A.stlinks.properties
B.ConfigService.properties
C.Sametime.ini
D.CSEnvironment.properties
Answer: D
Lotus 190-955 190-955 pdf 190-955 pdf 190-955시험문제
NO.18 Charlie has setup syndication on a new library between the Authoring server and the portal, Cindy in
Sales cannot see the content from the new library. What does Charlie need to do?
A.Check the box include security settings on syndicator
B.Setup Sales group access permissions on Library before syndication
C.Check the box include security settings for syndication on the Library on the Authoring server
D.Setup up access permissions on the new library on the portal for the Sales Group
Answer: D
Lotus 190-955 190-955 190-955자료
NO.19 Your WebSphere Portal environment is supposed to access a remote LDAP directory that is supported
by another group in your organization. However, they will not allow changes to be made to their LDAP
directory structure. Portal has requirements that cannot be met by their structure. Which of the following is
the best possible solution?
A.Do not utilize the remote LDAP directory and create a local Cloudscape directory
B.Utilize the remote LDAP directory and disable all features that require customization
C.Utilize the remote LDAP directory and create a look-aside database for additional profile information
D.Copy the remote LDAP directory into a local LDAP source and make the necessary customization
needed to utilize the local source
Answer: C
Lotus 190-955자격증 190-955자격증 190-955 190-955시험문제
NO.20 In order to implement a highly available END-TO-END security solution for a production portal
environment, which of the following sets of components would be most useful?
A.Netegrity SiteMinder, Credentials vault, Dynamic Cache, Deployment Manager hot standby
B.Tivoli Access Manager, Load Balancing Edge component, Portal Cluster, LDAP server cluster
C.Tivoli Access Manager, Portal Cluster, Credential vault, Network-Attached Storage devices
D.Tivoli Access Manager, Netegrity SiteMinder, WebSphere Information Integrator, LDAP server cluster
Answer: B
Lotus최신덤프 190-955덤프 190-955
ITexamdump의 3I0-012덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-B25덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-N37시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 642-385시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 NS0-155시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기