2013년 11월 1일 금요일

IBM 인증한 LOT-926 덤프

IBM LOT-926인증시험을 어떻게 준비하면 될가 아직도 고민하고 계시죠? 학원에 등록하자니 시간도 없고 돈도 많이 들고 쉽게 엄두가 나지 않는거죠? ITExamDump제품을 구매하신다면 그런 부담을 이제 끝입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 더욱 가까지 여러분들께 다가가기 위하여 그 어느 덤프판매 사이트보다 더욱 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들을 맞이하고 있습니다. IBM LOT-926덤프는ITExamDump제품이 최고랍니다.

아무런 노력을 하지 않고 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라면 이 글을 검색해낼수 없었을것입니다. 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸면 승진과 연봉인상을 시켜주는 회사에 능력을 과시해야 합니다. IT인증시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 자격증을 취득하는 시험입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-926덤프의 도움으로 IBM인증 LOT-926시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상의 꿈이 이루어집니다. 결코 꿈은 이루어질것입니다.

안심하시고ITExamDump 를 선택하게 하기 위하여, ITExamDump에서는 이미IBM LOT-926인증시험의 일부 문제와 답을 사이트에 올려놨으니 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 그러면 저희한테 신뢰가 갈 것이며 또 망설임 없이 선택하게 될 것입니다. 저희 덤프로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있으며 또 개인시간도 절약하고 무엇보다도 금전상으로 절약이 제일 크다고 봅니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고의IBM LOT-926문제와 답을 제공함으로 100%로의 보장 도를 자랑합니다, 여러분은IBM LOT-926인증시험의 패스로 IT업계여서도 또 직장에서도 한층 업그레이드되실 수 있습니다. 여러분의 미래는 더욱더 아름다울 것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: LOT-926
시험 이름: IBM (Managing and Maintaining IBM Lotus Notes and Domino 8.5 Environments)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 146 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-31

IBM LOT-926인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.IBM LOT-926시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.

LOT-926 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-926.html

NO.1 After DAOS is enabled and functioning on your Domino server, which of the following occurs when a
recipient opens a document with an attachment that is in the DAOS repository?
A. Attachment icons display with a link icon over the attachment icon
B. Attachment icons display a doclink to the attachment stored in DAOS
C. Attachment icons display the same as it would on a server without DAOS enabled
D. Attachment icons do not show and they are replaced with text that describes the attachment and is
linked to the attachment
Answer: C

IBM인증   LOT-926 dump   LOT-926 dumps   LOT-926 pdf   LOT-926시험문제   LOT-926 dump

NO.2 Which DDM probe reviews Web server configuration values on specified servers against a set of
predefined values?
A. Web - Configuration
B. Web - Best Practices
C. Server - Configuration
D. Server - Best Practices
Answer: B

IBM pdf   LOT-926 dumps   LOT-926   LOT-926인증

NO.3 Lotus Notes Traveler server maintains a database with information pertaining to the cluster replicas of
the mail files which are being synchronized with a Lotus Notes Traveler client. The file name of this
database is which of the following?
A. travcldir.nsf
B. mduserdir.nsf
C. ntsclcache.nsf
D. lntravcache.ndk
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-926덤프   LOT-926덤프

NO.4 You must create a DDM collection hierarchy to initiate which of the following?
A. Data roll-up
B. Probe initiation
C. Probe interface
D. Data interface
Answer: A

IBM인증   LOT-926자료   LOT-926자격증   LOT-926   LOT-926자료   LOT-926

NO.5 A DDM application probe performs which of the following?
A. Checks web settings
B. Probes agent schedules
C. Checks server replication
D. Probes database operations
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-926시험문제   LOT-926 dumps

NO.6 Which of the following are required to be enabled for Server Fast Restart to function?
A. Cleanup Script
B. Fault Recovery
C. maximum Fault Limits
D. Server Shutdown Timeout
Answer: B

IBM시험문제   LOT-926시험문제   LOT-926   LOT-926   LOT-926자료   LOT-926

NO.7 Smart Upgrade Governor is enabled on the server. When a user manually tries to initiate Smart
Upgrade locally they get a dialog box indicating they are unable to upgrade at this time and to try again
later. What server command can the administrator run on the server to display Smart Upgrade statistics?
A. SU display
B. sucache show
C. show sugovernor
D. display su state
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-926시험문제   LOT-926덤프

NO.8 Domino Domain Monitoring (DDM) allows for a central server to collect information from other servers.
What are servers called that the central server collects from?
A. Probe servers
B. Node servers
C. Event Servers
D. Collection servers
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-926   LOT-926시험문제   LOT-926자료   LOT-926시험문제   LOT-926

NO.9 Domino roaming for the Notes standard configuration clients in Domino 8.5 and higher offers the ability
to synchronize which of the following?
A. A notebook database and user ID file
B. The user ID file and local Eclipse XML configuration files
C. A feeds subscription database and an Eclipse plug-in data and preferences database
D. The Activities plug-in configuration and the integrated Sametime Connect configurations
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-926자료   LOT-926인증   LOT-926기출문제

NO.10 You have made the following entry in the server's notes.ini file Allow_Access_lan7=* ($Groups) Which
of the following will this entry provide?
A. Every group in the Domino Directory will be allowed access over lan7
B. Everyone in the Domino Directory that cannot be found in a group can access the server over lan7
C. Every group in the Domino Directory will be denied access to all other ports on the Domino server
D. No one in the Domino Directory will be able to access lan7 unless you first access another port and
authenticate as part of a group
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-926   LOT-926   LOT-926

NO.11 Antonio was in the process of registering users for his Domino domain. He had to stop in the middle of
creating new users with numerous users left to register. What database on his local machine is the list of
pending users for registration?
A. userreg.nsf
B. usercache.nsf
C. certlog.nsf
D. register.nsf
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-926   LOT-926   LOT-926 pdf

NO.12 Event handlers contain numerous notification methods. Which of the following is NOT a supported
notification method?
A. Pager
B. Broadcast
C. Outbound phone call
D. Log to Windows NT Event Viewer
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-926 pdf   LOT-926   LOT-926덤프   LOT-926

NO.13 Users have been selecting the option for 'More Secure' logout when leaving Domino Web Access.
What function does this option provide?
A. This option forces the logout to occur via SSL over HTTP on the mail server
B. This option scrambles the user's Internet password in the person document for the next login
C. This option deletes all traces of Domino Web Access and all other Web pages in the temporary Internet
files folder
D. This option deletes all traces of the user's personal use of Domino Web Access and any Web pages
that they may have browsed, but keeps Domino Web Access program elements
Answer: C

IBM인증   LOT-926자료   LOT-926   LOT-926   LOT-926

NO.14 Carl, the Domino administrator, wishes to migrate users to dynamic policies in his Domino environment.
Which of the following will occur when he completes this task?
A. Groups with each policy name are create and users are assigned to the new group policies
B. Users are added to policy documents and applied policies are removed from their person document
C. Policies are added to the necessary person documents and document links are assigned to the policy
documents
D. Policies are removed from the users entirely until they reauthenticate and the new dynamic policies are
applied
Answer: B

IBM인증   LOT-926자료   LOT-926   LOT-926최신덤프

NO.15 Charlie is preparing an upgrade of the Notes clients and is testing the Smart Upgrade Tracking feature.
When he tries to manually initiate a Smart Upgrade he receives the error "File Does Not Exist". What
could be the cause of this error?
A. A Desktop Policy is not configured
B. The id file is missing from the person document
C. The Smart Upgrade Tracking database is not named "Smart Upgrade Tracking"
D. The Smart Upgrade Tracking database name is incorrect in the Desktop Policy
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-926   LOT-926자료

ITexamdump의 70-481덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB7-702덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-341시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-331시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-089시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-926.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기