2013년 11월 7일 목요일

COGNOS BI0-125 최신덤프

저희가 알아본 데 의하면 많은it인사들이COGNOS인증BI0-125시험을 위하여 많은 시간을 투자하고 잇다고 합니다.하지만 특별한 학습 반 혹은 인터넷강이 같은건 선택하지 않으셨습니다.때문에 패스는 아주 어렵습니다.보통은 한번에 패스하시는 분들이 적습니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 아주 믿을만한 학습가이드를 제공합니다.우리 ITExamDump에는COGNOS인증BI0-125테스트버전과COGNOS인증BI0-125문제와 답 두 가지 버전이 있습니다.우리는 여러분의COGNOS인증BI0-125시험을 위한 최고의 문제와 답 제공은 물론 여러분이 원하는 모든 it인증시험자료들을 선사할 수 있습니다.

COGNOS인증BI0-125시험의자격증은 여러분에 많은 도움이 되리라 믿습니다. 하시는 일에서 한층 더 업그레이드될 것이고 생활에서도 분명히 많은 도움이 될 것입니다. 자격증취득 즉 재산을 얻었죠.COGNOS인증BI0-125시험은 여러분이 it지식테스트시험입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분의 편리를 위하여 ITExamDump만의 최고의 최신의COGNOS BI0-125덤프를 추천합니다. ITExamDump를 선택은 여러분이 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump는 제일 전면적인COGNOS BI0-125인증시험자료의 문제와 답을 가지고 잇습니다.

ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는COGNOS인증BI0-125시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을경우 페이지 아래를 보면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.

IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의COGNOS인증 BI0-125덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된COGNOS인증 BI0-125덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: BI0-125
시험 이름: COGNOS (IBM Cognos 8 BI Data Warehouse Developer)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 85 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-06

BI0-125 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/BI0-125.html

NO.1 Are you an:
A. IBM Customer
B. IBM Partner
C. IBM Employee
Answer:A

COGNOS최신덤프   BI0-125 pdf   BI0-125최신덤프

NO.2 Which object is required to create a Data Manager catalog?
A. Cognos 8 package
B. Fact build
C. JobStream
D. Database
Answer:D

COGNOS   BI0-125 dump   BI0-125 dumps   BI0-125

NO.3 A developer has added a data source connection to a Data Manager catalog. This connection points to
a relational database. The developer wants to view the contents of this database, such as the number of
tables that it contains. What tool could the administrator use?
A. SQLTerm
B. SQLTXT Designer
C. ODBC Administrator
D. Reference Explorer
Answer:A

COGNOS   BI0-125   BI0-125   BI0-125 pdf   BI0-125자료

NO.4 A developer wants to create a connection to a database in a Data Manager catalog. When creating this
connection, which of the following must the developer specify?
A. A default schema name.
B. Connection method that must be used to connect to the database.
C. Names, locations, and port numbers for the SOAP and socket servers.
D. User ID and pasword for the Cognos 8 content store database.
Answer:B

COGNOS   BI0-125덤프   BI0-125자료   BI0-125   BI0-125

NO.5 What kind of tool is Data Manager?
A. ASP
B. DBMS
C. ETL
D. ERP
Answer:C

COGNOS자료   BI0-125인증   BI0-125 dumps   BI0-125인증

NO.6 What can Data Manager be used for?
A. To create a Cognos 8 content store.
B. To extract operational data from multiple sources.
C. To create dashboards in Report Studio.
D. To build a Cognos Planning application.
Answer:B

COGNOS기출문제   BI0-125 dump   BI0-125자료   BI0-125자료   BI0-125자료

NO.7 What distinguishes an OLTP system from a data warehouse?
A. An OLTP system captures and processes original business transactions, while a data warehouse does
not.
B. A data warehouse captures and processes original business transactions, while an OLTP system does
not.
C. An OLTP system is used to transform, clean, and combine operational data, while a data warehouse is
not.
D. A data warehouse is fully normalized, while an OLTP system is fully denormalized.
Answer:A

COGNOS덤프   BI0-125인증   BI0-125

NO.8 A developer wants to create a connection to a published Framework Manager package in a Data
Manager catalog. Before this connection can be created successfully, what must the developer do?
A. Add an LDAP or NTLM namespace in Cognos Configuration.
B. Configure Data Manager to access the Cognos 8 Gateway and Dispatcher URLs.
C. Log on to Cognos Connection as a user in the Data Manager Authors role.
D. Create a data source connection to the Cognos 8 data store.
Answer:B

COGNOS pdf   BI0-125   BI0-125   BI0-125   BI0-125

NO.9 If you are successful with this exam, do you agree to have your name made available to relevent IBM
personnel for project staffing?.
A. Yes
B. No
Answer:A

COGNOS   BI0-125 dumps   BI0-125자료

NO.10 A DataStream includes two different data sources: "Golf Equipment" and "Other Equipment." For each
incoming row, the developer wants to add a value that indicates the data source that the row comes from.
What should the developer do?
A. Create a static member for each data source in the underlying hierarchy.
B. Add a literal to each data source that references the data source name.
C. Specify the source identity property for each data source in the DataStream.
D. Add a derivation to the transformation model to create a new column.
Answer:B

COGNOS자료   BI0-125   BI0-125 pdf   BI0-125   BI0-125 dump

ITexamdump의 642-385덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-N35덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 VCP510-DT시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB7-701시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-461시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/BI0-125.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기