2013년 11월 4일 월요일

412-79 덤프 EC-COUNCIL 인증 시험

ITExamDump 의 EC-COUNCIL인증 412-79시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. EC-COUNCIL인증 412-79시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 EC-COUNCIL인증 412-79덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한EC-COUNCIL인증 412-79덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.

우리ITExamDump 사이트에EC-COUNCIL 412-79관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 문제들을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 여러분은 이것이야 말로 알맞춤이고, 전면적인 여러분이 지금까지 갖고 싶었던 문제집이라는 것을 느끼게 됩니다.

ITExamDump의 EC-COUNCIL 인증 412-79시험덤프공부자료 출시 당시 저희는 이런 크나큰 인지도를 갖출수 있을지 생각도 못했었습니다. 저희를 믿어주시고 구매해주신 분께 너무나도 감사한 마음에 더욱 열심히 해나가자는 결심을 하였습니다. EC-COUNCIL 인증 412-79덤프자료는ITExamDump의 전문가들이 최선을 다하여 갈고닦은 예술품과도 같습니다.100% 시험에서 패스하도록 저희는 항상 힘쓰고 있습니다.

ITExamDump의EC-COUNCIL인증 412-79시험덤프 공부가이드는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 최고의 품질을 지닌 시험공부자료입니다.IT업계에 종사중이라면 IT자격증취득을 승진이나 연봉협상의 수단으로 간주하고 자격증취득을 공을 들여야 합니다.회사다니면서 공부까지 하려면 몸이 힘들어 스트레스가 많이 쌓인다는것을 헤아려주는ITExamDump가 IT인증자격증에 도전하는데 성공하도록EC-COUNCIL인증 412-79시험대비덤프를 제공해드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 412-79
시험 이름: EC-COUNCIL (EC-Council Certified Security Analyst (ECSA))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 100 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-03

ITExamDump연구한 전문EC-COUNCIL 412-79인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프가 아주 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump제공되는 자료는 지식을 장악할 수 있는 반면 많은 경험도 쌓을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들의 요구를 만족시켜드릴 수 있는 사이트입니다. 비록EC-COUNCIL 412-79인증시험은 어렵지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제집으로 가이드 하면 여러분은 아주 자신만만하게 응시하실 수 있습니다. 안심하시고 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 알맞춤 문제집을 사용하시고 완벽한EC-COUNCIL 412-79인증시험 준비를 하세요.

EC-COUNCIL인증 412-79시험은 IT업종종사분들에게 널리 알려진 유명한 자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험과목입니다. EC-COUNCIL인증 412-79시험은 영어로 출제되는만큼 시험난이도가 많이 높습니다.하지만 ITExamDump의EC-COUNCIL인증 412-79덤프만 있다면 아무리 어려운 시험도 쉬워집니다. 오르지 못할 산도 정복할수 있는게ITExamDump제품의 우점입니다. ITExamDump의EC-COUNCIL인증 412-79덤프로 시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 정상에 오를수 있습니다.

412-79 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/412-79.html

NO.1 .What will the following command accomplish?
A. Test ability of a router to handle over-sized packets
B. Test the ability of a router to handle fragmented packets
C. Test the ability of a WLAN to handle fragmented packets
D. Test the ability of a router to handle under-sized packets
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   412-79 dump   412-79최신덤프   412-79 dump

NO.2 .After attending a CEH security seminar, you make a list of changes you would like to perform on your
network to increase its security. One of the first things you change is to switch the RestrictAnonymous
setting from 0 to 1 on your servers. This, as you were told, would prevent anonymous users from
establishing a null session on the server. Using Userinfo tool mentioned at the seminar, you succeed in
establishing a null session with one of the servers. Why is that?
A. RestrictAnonymous must be set to "2" for complete security
B. RestrictAnonymous must be set to "3" for complete security
C. There is no way to always prevent an anonymous null session from establishing
D. RestrictAnonymous must be set to "10" for complete security
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   412-79자격증   412-79

NO.3 .What is the following command trying to accomplish?
A. Verify that NETBIOS is running for the 192.168.0.0 network
B. Verify that TCP port 445 is open for the 192.168.0.0 network
C. Verify that UDP port 445 is open for the 192.168.0.0 network
D. Verify that UDP port 445 is closed for the 192.168.0.0 network
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL자료   412-79   412-79덤프   412-79 dump   412-79 pdf

NO.4 .Your company uses Cisco routers exclusively throughout the network. After securing the routers to
the best of your knowledge, an outside security firm is brought in to assess the network security. Although
they found very few issues, they were able to enumerate the model, OS version, and capabilities for all
your Cisco routers with very little effort. Which feature will you disable to eliminate the ability to enumerate
this information on your Cisco routers?
A. Simple Network Management Protocol
B. Broadcast System Protocol
C. Cisco Discovery Protocol
D. Border Gateway Protocol
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL인증   412-79   412-79시험문제   412-79

NO.5 .You are the security analyst working for a private company out of France. Your current assignment is
to obtain credit card information from a Swiss bank owned by that company. After initial reconnaissance,
you discover that the bank security defenses are very strong and would take too long to penetrate. You
decide to get the information by monitoring the traffic between the bank and one of its subsidiaries in
London. After monitoring some of the traffic, you see a lot of FTP packets traveling back and forth. You
want to sniff the traffic and extract usernames and passwords. What tool could you use to get this
information?
A. RaidSniff
B. Snort
C. Ettercap
D. Airsnort
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL자료   412-79자료   412-79   412-79기출문제

NO.6 .You are running known exploits against your network to test for possible vulnerabilities. To test the
strength of your virus software, you load a test network to mimic your production network. Your software
successfully blocks some simple macro and encrypted viruses. You decide to really test the software by
using virus code where the code rewrites itself entirely and the signatures change
6 from child to child, but the functionality stays the same. What type of virus is this that you are testing?
A. Metamorphic
B. Oligomorhic
C. Polymorphic
D. Transmorphic
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL자격증   412-79   412-79덤프   412-79인증

NO.7 .Simon is a former employee of Trinitron XML Inc. He feels he was wrongly terminated and wants to
hack into his former company's network. Since Simon remembers some of the server names, he attempts
to run the axfr and ixfr commands using DIG. What is Simon trying to accomplish here?
A. Enumerate all the users in the domain
B. Perform DNS poisoning
C. Send DOS commands to crash the DNS servers
D. Perform a zone transfer
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL pdf   412-79 dumps   412-79   412-79 dump   412-79시험문제

NO.8 .You are assisting a Department of Defense contract company to become compliant with the stringent
security policies set by the DoD. One such strict rule is that firewalls must only allow incoming
connections that were first initiated by internal computers. What type of firewall must you implement to
abide by this policy?
A. Circuit-level proxy firewall
B. Packet filtering firewall
C. Application-level proxy firewall
D. Statefull firewall
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   412-79   412-79기출문제   412-79

NO.9 .What are the security risks of running a "repair" installation for Windows XP?
A. There are no security risks when running the "repair" installation for Windows XP
B. Pressing Shift+F1gives the user administrative rights
C. Pressing Ctrl+F10 gives the user administrative rights
D. Pressing Shift+F10 gives the user administrative rights
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL dump   412-79 pdf   412-79시험문제   412-79

NO.10 .You are carrying out the last round of testing for your new website before it goes live. The website has
many dynamic pages and connects to a SQL backend that accesses your product inventory in a database.
You come across a web security site that recommends inputting the following code into a search field on
web pages to check for vulnerabilities:
This is a test
When you type this and click on search, you receive a pop-up window that says:
"This is a test."
What is the result of this test?
A. Your website is vulnerable to web bugs
B. Your website is vulnerable to CSS
C. Your website is not vulnerable
D. Your website is vulnerable to SQL injection
Answer: B

EC-COUNCIL   412-79   412-79최신덤프   412-79자료   412-79 dump   412-79

NO.11 .In a virtual test environment, Michael is testing the strength and security of BGP using multiple routers
to mimic the backbone of the Internet. This project will help him write his doctoral thesis on "bringing down
the Internet". Without sniffing the traffic between the routers, Michael sends millions of RESET packets to
the routers in an attempt to shut one or all of them down. After a few hours, one of the routers finally shuts
itself down. What will the other routers communicate between themselves?
A. More RESET packets to the affected router to get it to power back up
B. RESTART packets to the affected router to get it to power back up
C. The change in the routing fabric to bypass the affected router
D. STOP packets to all other routers warning of where the attack originated
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL   412-79최신덤프   412-79인증   412-79시험문제   412-79   412-79

NO.12 .An "idle" system is also referred to as what?
A. Zombie
B. PC not being used
C. Bot
D. PC not connected to the Internet
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL   412-79   412-79 pdf   412-79

NO.13 George is performing security analysis for Hammond and Sons LLC. He is testing security vulnerabilities
of their wireless network. He plans on remaining as "stealthy" as possible during the scan. Why would a
scanner like Nessus is not recommended in this situation?
A. Nessus is too loud
B. There are no ways of performing a "stealthy" wireless scan
C. Nessus cannot perform wireless testing
D. Nessus is not a network scanner
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL dump   412-79최신덤프   412-79   412-79 dumps

NO.14 .Your company's network just finished going through a SAS 70 audit. This audit reported that overall,
your network is secure, but there are some areas that needs improvement. The major area was SNMP
security. The audit company recommended turning off SNMP, but that is not an option since you have so
many remote nodes to keep track of. What step could you take to help secure SNMP on your network?
A. Change the default community string names
B. Block all internal MAC address from using SNMP
C. Block access to UDP port 171
D. Block access to TCP port 171
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL기출문제   412-79   412-79   412-79덤프

NO.15 .What operating system would respond to the following command?
A. Mac OS X
B. Windows XP
C. Windows 95
D. FreeBSD
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL   412-79   412-79인증   412-79

NO.16 .Why are Linux/Unix based computers better to use than Windows computers for idle scanning?
A. Windows computers are constantly talking
B. Linux/Unix computers are constantly talking
C. Linux/Unix computers are easier to compromise
D. Windows computers will not respond to idle scans
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL최신덤프   412-79자료   412-79   412-79덤프

NO.17 .George is the network administrator of a large Internet company on the west coast. Per corporate
policy, none of the employees in the company are allowed to use FTP or SFTP programs without
obtaining approval from the IT department. Few managers are using SFTP program on their computers.
Before talking to his boss, George wants to have some proof of their activity.
George wants to use Ethereal to monitor network traffic, but only SFTP traffic to and from his network.
What filter should George use in Ethereal?
A. net port 22
B. udp port 22 and host 172.16.28.1/24
C. src port 22 anddst port 22
D. src port 23 anddst port 23
Answer: C

EC-COUNCIL시험문제   412-79시험문제   412-79

NO.18 .How many bits is Source Port Number in TCP Header packet?
A. 48
B. 32
C. 64
D. 16
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL dumps   412-79자료   412-79

NO.19 .Why are Linux/Unix based computers better to use than Windows computers for idle scanning?
A. Windows computers will not respond to idle scans
B. Linux/Unix computers are constantly talking
C. Linux/Unix computers are easier to compromise
D. Windows computers are constantly talking
Answer: D

EC-COUNCIL dump   412-79기출문제   412-79

NO.20 .At what layer of the OSI model do routers function on?
A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 1
Answer: A

EC-COUNCIL시험문제   412-79   412-79   412-79인증   412-79

ITexamdump의 HP0-J62덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1z0-599덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-483시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-585시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-273시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/412-79.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기