ITExamDump에서 제공되는SUN 310-400인증시험덤프의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 유사합니다. 아니 거이 같습니다. 우리ITExamDump의 덤프를 사용한다면 우리는 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하고 또 100%통과 율을 장담합니다. 만약 여러분이 시험에서 떨어졌다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.
ITExamDump에서는 전문SUN 310-400인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프 즉 문제와 답을 제공합니다.여러분이 처음SUN 310-400인증시험준비라면 아주 좋은 덤프입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 아주 유사한 덤프들입니다.SUN 310-400인증시험패스는 보장합니다. 만약 떨어지셨다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.
IT업계에 종사하는 분이 점점 많아지고 있는 지금 IT인증자격증은 필수품으로 되었습니다. IT인사들의 부담을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump는SUN인증 310-400인증시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프를 연구제작하였습니다. SUN인증 310-400시험을 준비하려면 많은 정력을 기울여야 하는데 회사의 야근에 시달리면서 시험공부까지 하려면 스트레스가 이만저만이 아니겠죠. ITExamDump 덤프를 구매하시면 이제 그런 고민은 끝입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 IT인증자격증 취득은 한방에 가능합니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분의 꿈을 이루어줄 뿐만 아니라 일년무료 업뎃서비스도 따릅니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프로 여러분은 1000%시험을 패스하실수 있고SUN 310-400자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.지금 바로 사이트에서SUN 310-400덤프데모 즉 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 다운 받으셔서 체험하실 수 있습니다.
SUN 310-400인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에SUN 310-400관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.
지금 같은 경쟁력이 심각한 상황에서SUN 310-400시험자격증만 소지한다면 연봉상승 등 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.SUN 310-400시험자격증 소지자들의 연봉은 당연히SUN 310-400시험자격증이 없는 분들보다 높습니다. 하지만 문제는SUN 310-400시험패스하기가 너무 힘듭니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 연봉상승을 도와 드리겠습니다.
ITExamDump의 제품들은 모두 우리만의 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹 즉 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도 적중률이 아주 높습니다. 우리의 덤프로 완벽한SUN인증310-400시험대비를 하시면 되겠습니다. 이렇게 어려운 시험은 우리SUN인증310-400덤프로 여러분의 고민과 꿈을 한방에 해결해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 310-400
시험 이름: SUN (Sun Certified Integrator for Identity Manager 7.1)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 56 문항
업데이트: 2013-11-04
310-400 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/310-400.html
NO.1 Which major deliverable will require the identification of an authoritative source for user
identity?
A. user self service
B. password management
C. identity synchronization
D. delegated administration
E. password management and delegated administration
Answer: C
SUN 310-400인증 310-400 310-400 310-400
NO.2 What are three of the essential features of the XPRESS language? (Choose three.)
A. uses Postfix notation
B. uses Prefix notation
C. is structured using XML syntax
D. is compiled
E. describes an SPML syntax
F. has notion of libraries
Answer: B,C,F
SUN자료 310-400 310-400자료 310-400
NO.3 Which two business factors support the configuration of Identity Manager SPE? (Choose two.)
A. The solution must support provisioning of up to 100,000 employee identities across disparate
systems.
B. The solution must support a self-service account feature for 1,000,000+ customer identities.
C. The solution must support complex approval processes for all provisioning requests.
D. The solution must utilize a corporate LDAP resource as its user repository.
E. The solution must maintain a single repository for all identities, request state, configuration, and
audit data.
Answer: B,D
SUN 310-400 310-400 310-400덤프
NO.4 A company has 30,000 employees with identities spread across multiple resources on
heterogeneous platforms. The company has issues with publishing corporate data to its web site
in a timely and secure fashion. The IT department is inundated with requests for password resets.
The corporation has security concerns about unknown active accounts and wants fine-grained
control over corporate resources. Company auditors require quarterly reports of employee
resource entitlements, certified by their managers. In addition, the company wants to streamline its
product channel with a partner corporation by sharing corporate resources. Which two business
drivers support deploying Identity Manager? (Choose two.)
A. The company wants to enhance IT security by intercepting access requests to authorize users
for applications.
B. The company wants to reduce IT costs by implementing self-service password reset.
C. The company wants to enhance IT security by detecting and preventing network intrusion.
D. The company wants to reduce IT costs by implementing single sign-on (SSO).
E. The company wants to enhance IT security by automating the deprovisioning of accounts.
F. The company wants to enhance IT security by maintaining digital signatures.
Answer: B,E
SUN 310-400 310-400 310-400 pdf 310-400자료 310-400기출문제
NO.5 When a work item is generated by an executing task, the top-level variable userview is copied
into
the WorkItem data model. Which variable name is used to reference the userview?
A. userview
B. task.userview
C. variable.userview
D. variables.userview
E. context.userview
F. baseContext.userview
G. display.userview
Answer: D
SUN자료 310-400인증 310-400 310-400자료
NO.6 A company has a policy of using the first initial from a users name concatenated with the
users
last name plus a counter to generate unique user names. For example, a user named John Doe
would be assigned jdoe as a user name. The second John Doe hired would be assigned jdoe2
and so on. Why might this approach be problematic?
A. Multiple users can be assigned the same user name.
B. Identity Manager cannot programmatically concatenate names.
C. Identity Manager cannot specify user names; these come from authoritative sources.
D. Name changes make historical reporting and auditing difficult.
E. Identity Manager has no way of knowing or generating the next available counter.
Answer: D
SUN덤프 310-400 310-400 dump 310-400
NO.7 Identity Manager uses Confirmation and Correlation rules while performing synchronization
tasks.
Which of these rules provides faster processing and why?
A. The Confirmation Rule is faster because it uses only a single AttributeCondition clause in the
rule syntax.
B. The Correlation Rule is faster because it uses only a single AttributeCondition clause in the rule
syntax.
C. The Correlation Rule is faster because it uses only data contained in the repository.
D. The Confirmation Rule is faster because it uses only data contained in the repository.
Answer: C
SUN인증 310-400 pdf 310-400기출문제 310-400최신덤프 310-400덤프
NO.8 Which statement is NOT true?
A. Attestations allow managers to sign off on an employees entitlements as appropriate to the
employees job function and responsibilities.
B. Mitigations allow a manager or other responsible individual to acknowledge and sustain a
control violation with appropriate cause or
conditions.
C. Remediations allow a manager or other responsible individual to correct a control violation
immediately, which is reflected in the entitlement
record that is saved for audit reporting.
D. Policy scans must be launched in auditor to catch control violations resulting from provisioning
through the Identity Manager side.
E. Entitlements are snapshots of access rights generated at the time of an access scan to record
attestation reviews for reporting and forensics;
however, they can be updated using rescans to reflect the absolute latest entitlements.
Answer: D
SUN덤프 310-400 pdf 310-400 310-400 310-400
NO.9 Which two features are provided by Identity Manager to improve audit compliance? (Choose
two.)
A. Audit controls are enforced upon provisioning.
B. Resource groups encapsulate fine-grained entitlements that can be assigned to a user by a
manager, ensuring fine-grained, separation of
duties.
C. Roles allow managers to assign entitlements while ensuring separation of duties.
D. Identity Manager stores and encrypts all personal data, such as government-issued IDs.
E. Identity Manager supports reading of resource logs for forensic analysis and reporting.
Answer: A,C
SUN 310-400기출문제 310-400인증 310-400인증
NO.10 Which three SPML 1.0 ExtendedRequests has the SPML 2.0 implementation standardized?
(Choose three.)
A. disableUser
B. launchProcess
C. resetUserPassword
D. changeUserPassword
E. listResourceObjects
F. runForm
Answer: A,C,D
SUN 310-400기출문제 310-400자격증
ITexamdump의 646-206덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 650-304덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-783시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 100-500시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB5-700시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기