ITExamDump의 연구팀에서는Cisco 642-995인증덤프만 위하여 지금까지 노력해왔고 ITExamDump 학습가이드Cisco 642-995덤프로 시험이 어렵지 않아졌습니다. ITExamDump는 100%한번에Cisco 642-995이장시험을 패스할 것을 보장하며 우리가 제공하는 문제와 답을 시험에서 백프로 나올 것입니다.여러분이Cisco 642-995시험에 응시하여 우리의 도움을 받는다면 ITExamDump에서는 꼭 완벽한 자료를 드릴 것을 약속합니다. 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.즉 문제와 답이 갱신이 되었을 경우 우리는 여러분들한테 최신버전의 문제와 답을 다시 보내드립니다.
IT인증자격증을 취득하는 것은 IT업계에서 자신의 경쟁율을 높이는 유력한 수단입니다. 경쟁에서 밀리지 않으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는 편이 안전합니다.하지만 IT자격증취득은 생각보다 많이 어려운 일입니다. Cisco인증 642-995시험은 인기자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 시험과목입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 자격증을 취득하는 길에서의 없어서는 안될 동반자입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 642-995덤프로 자격증을 편하게 취득하는게 어떨가요?
ITExamDump 에서는 최선을 다해 여러분이Cisco 642-995인증시험을 패스하도록 도울 것이며 여러분은 ITExamDump에서Cisco 642-995덤프의 일부분의 문제와 답을 무료로 다운받으실 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로Cisco 642-995인증시험통과는 물론ITExamDump 제공하는 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공받을 수 있으며 ITExamDump의 인증덤프로 시험에서 떨어졌다면 100% 덤프비용 전액환불을 약속 드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 642-995
시험 이름: Cisco (Unified Computing Troubleshoot)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 100 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-06
경쟁율이 치열한 IT업계에서 아무런 목표없이 아무런 희망없이 무미건조한 생활을 하고 계시나요? 다른 사람들이 모두 취득하고 있는 자격증에 관심도 없는 분은 치열한 경쟁속에서 살아남기 어렵습니다. Cisco인증 642-995시험패스가 힘들다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 어려운 시험도 쉬워질수 밖에 없습니다. Cisco인증 642-995덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 습득하신다면Cisco인증 642-995시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득해 자신의 경쟁율을 업그레이드하여 경쟁시대에서 안전감을 보유할수 있습니다.
IT인증자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게 간단하게 시험을 패스할것인가 입니다. ITExamDump는 IT전문가들이 제공한 시험관련 최신 연구자료들을 제공해드립니다.ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다. ITExamDump의Cisco 인증642-995시험대비 덤프로Cisco 인증642-995시험을 패스하세요.
642-995 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/642-995.html
NO.1 In order to perform a SAN boot, which entry should be located in the FCNS database?
A. Initiator
B. Target
C. Any E Ports in the data path
D. Both the Initiator and the Target
Answer: D
Cisco pdf 642-995 642-995시험문제 642-995자료 642-995
NO.2 By default, how long are cleared faults retained in the fault log?
A. 10 minutes
B. 1 hour
C. 3 minutes
D. 24 hours
Answer: B
Cisco 642-995 dumps 642-995자료 642-995시험문제 642-995인증
NO.3 In a fully provisioned Cisco UCS 5108 chassis, how many fan modules are present?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 6
D. 8
Answer: D
Cisco자료 642-995덤프 642-995기출문제 642-995
NO.4 A chassis has all four I/O module ports connected but only one is being used. Which action will establish
full functionality to all four ports?
A. Enable the connecting ports on the upstream fabric interconnect.
B. Reacknowledge the chassis.
C. Reboot the affected servers.
D. Disable and re-enable the I/O module ports.
Answer: B
Cisco 642-995 642-995시험문제 642-995덤프 642-995인증
NO.5 After a memory upgrade, a customer ¯ s se r ve r f a il s t o boo t. W h i ch o f t he f o ll o w i ng cou l d cause a se r ve r
to be unable to boot?
A. a correctable ECC DIMM error
B. a non-correctable ECC DIMM error
C. a correctable ECC DIMM error that exceeds the error rate threshold
D. a degraded DIMM
Answer: B
Cisco자료 642-995자료 642-995덤프 642-995 642-995기출문제
NO.6 Which tool can be used to view server temperature sensors?
A. SoL
B. dmidecode
C. IPMI
D. SPAN
Answer: C
Cisco 642-995 dumps 642-995
NO.7 Which command displays the transport (Ethernet, Fibre Channel) used by a virtual interface?
A. show fex detail
B. show service-profile circuit server x/y
C. show pinning server-interface
D. show pinning border-interface
Answer: B
Cisco인증 642-995 642-995최신덤프 642-995자격증
NO.8 What information is recorded in the system event log?
A. split-brain status
B. VLAN membership
C. over- and under-voltage
D. high-availability status
Answer: C
Cisco 642-995 642-995 642-995
NO.9 Which operation is most likely to cause the corruption of an I/O module?
A. improper firmware upgrade
B. improper transition to EHV mode
C. improper transition to Fibre Channel switch mode
D. FULL state backup
Answer: A
Cisco인증 642-995자료 642-995
NO.10 Which command can be run on an upsteam Cisco MDS switch to determine if a virtual Fibre Channel
interface has successfully logged into the fabric?
A. show zoneset active
B. show fcdomain domain-list
C. show vsan database
D. show npiv status
Answer: A
Cisco 642-995 dump 642-995자격증 642-995 642-995
NO.11 After connecting to an M71KR server adapter, which command displays the adapter ¯ s v if s WW N s?
A. show server-profile circuit server
B. show-vifs
C. show interface
D. show fex detail
Answer: B
Cisco 642-995기출문제 642-995
NO.12 During an attempted SAN boot, ROM BIOS fails and reports failure to find the configured LUN. Which
is the mostly likely cause?
A. The service profile has incorrectly configured Ethernet interfaces.
B. The service profile has incorrect LUN ID.
C. The Cisco UCS cluster is in NPV mode rather than switch mode.
D. The Cisco UCS cluster is in EHV mode rather than switch mode.
Answer: B
Cisco 642-995기출문제 642-995 642-995 642-995
NO.13 A Cisco UCS cluster has two four-link I/O module connections to a single chassis. Server 8 is
provisioned with an M72-KR mezzanine card, which is pinned to I/O module Port 4. If I/O module Port 4
fails, what happens to the Ethernet traffic flow that is transmitted by Server 8.?
A. The traffic flow fails over to the second fabric interconnect.
B. The traffic flow stops until an administrator takes corrective action.
C. The traffic will be re-pinned to a different port on the same I/O module.
D. The traffic will utilize the cluster ports to flow between the initiator and the target.
Answer: B
Cisco dumps 642-995최신덤프 642-995 642-995시험문제 642-995 dump
NO.14 Which policy type can be configured to monitor motherboard temperature?
A. threshold policies
B. maintenance policies
C. power control policies
D. BIOS policies
Answer: A
Cisco 642-995 642-995
NO.15 What is the over-subscription ratio of a fully populated Cisco UCS 5108 chassis with four fabric
connections per I/O module?
A. 1:1
B. 2:1
C. 3:1
D. 4:1
Answer: B
Cisco 642-995자격증 642-995덤프
ITexamdump의 000-657덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TADM51_70시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 VCPC510시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 700-101시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기