2014년 2월 8일 토요일

VMware VCP510PSE 덤프

ITExamDump의 인지도는 고객님께서 상상하는것보다 훨씬 높습니다.많은 분들이ITExamDump의 덤프공부가이드로 IT자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루었습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 VMware인증 VCP510PSE덤프는 IT인사들이 자격증 취득의 험난한 길에서 없어서는 안될중요한 존재입니다. ITExamDump의 VMware인증 VCP510PSE덤프를 한번 믿고 가보세요.시험불합격시 덤프비용은 환불해드리니 밑져봐야 본전 아니겠습니까?

VMware인증VCP510PSE시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 IT인증시험의 한과목입니다. 근 몇년간 IT인사들에게 최고의 인기를 누리고 있는 과목으로서 그 난이도 또한 높습니다. 자격증을 취득하여 직장에서 혹은 IT업계에서 자시만의 위치를 찾으련다면 자격증 취득이 필수입니다. VMware인증VCP510PSE시험을 패스하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품으로 가보세요.

IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 IT인증시험을 통한 자격증취득의 중요성을 알고 계실것입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 인증시험대비 고품질 덤프자료는 제일 착한 가격으로 여러분께 다가갑니다. ITExamDump덤프는 IT인증시험에 대비하여 제작된것으로서 높은 적중율을 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 구입하시면 일년무료 업데이트서비스, 시험불합격시 덤프비용환불 등 퍼펙트한 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

ITExamDump이 바로 아주 좋은VMware VCP510PSE인증시험덤프를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프자료는 IT관련지식이 없는 혹은 적은 분들이 고난의도인VMware VCP510PSE인증시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약ITExamDump에서 제공하는VMware VCP510PSE인증시험덤프를 장바구니에 넣는다면 여러분은 많은 시간과 정신력을 절약하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 의VMware VCP510PSE인증시험덤프는 ITExamDump전문적으로VMware VCP510PSE인증시험대비로 만들어진 최고의 자료입니다.

시험 번호/코드: VCP510PSE
시험 이름: VMware (VMware Certified Professional 5 - Data Center Virtualization PSE)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 318 문항
업데이트: 2014-02-07

ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 IT전문가들이 연구제작해낸 VMware인증 VCP510PSE덤프는 시험패스율이 100%에 가까워 시험의 첫번째 도전에서 한방에 시험패스하도록 도와드립니다. VMware인증 VCP510PSE덤프는VMware인증 VCP510PSE최신 실제시험문제의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 덤프에 있는 내용만 공부하시면 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전할수 있습니다.

영어가 서툴러 국제승인 인기 IT인증자격증 필수시험 과목인VMware인증 VCP510PSE시험에 도전할 엄두도 낼수 없다구요? 이런 생각은 이글을 보는 순간 버리세요. VMware인증 VCP510PSE시험을 패스하려면ITExamDump가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump의VMware인증 VCP510PSE덤프는 VMware인증 VCP510PSE시험패스 특효약입니다. 영어가 서툴러고 덤프범위안의 문제만 기억하면 되기에 영어로 인한 문제는 걱정하지 않으셔도 됩니다.

VMware VCP510PSE인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.VMware VCP510PSE시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.

VCP510PSE 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/VCP510PSE.html

NO.1 An administrator is troubleshooting an ESXi 5.x host and needs to export diagnostic
information. The host is currently managed by a vCenter Server instance.
Which two ways can the information be gathered using the vSphere Client? (Choose two.)
A. Select Home. Under Administration, click System Logs and click the Export System Logs button.
Select the affected ESXi host. Select Select All. Select a location and click Finish.
B. In the vSphere Client, select the affected ESXi host. Right-click the host and select Export
Diagnostic Data. Select a location and click OK.
C. Log in to the ESXi host locally, Select Export System Logs.
D. In the vSphere Client, select the affected ESXi host. Select File, Export and Export System Logs.
Select Select All. Select a location and click Finish.
Answer: A,D

VMware   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE자격증

NO.2 An administrator has recently upgraded their Update Manager infrastructure to vSphere 5.x.
Several hosts and virtual machines have not been upgraded yet.
Which vSphere component when upgraded will have the least impact to the existing environment?
A. Virtual Machine Hardware
B. ESX Hosts
C. VMFS datastores
D. VMware Tools
Answer: D

VMware   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE자격증

NO.3 An administrator notices that when a virtual machine is placed into a resource pool, a warning
indicates that the virtual machine will receive a very large percentage of the total shares for
memory. Which action can be taken to resolve this problem?
A. Increase the memory resource allocation to the resource pool.
B. Increase the share value for the resource pool.
C. Change the shares setting from custom to high, medium, or low for the virtual machine.
D. Decrease the memory allocation for the virtual machine.
Answer: C

VMware   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE인증   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE
Explanation:
The Memory Resources panel lets you allocate memory resources for a virtual machine and specify
reservations, limits, and shares. Symbolic values Low, Normal, High, and Custom are compared to
the sum of all shares of all virtual machines on the server and, on an ESX host, the service console.
By decreasing the memory share of a particular system, it receives less memory out of the total
available memory.

NO.4 Under which two conditions can vStorage APIs for Array Integration (VAAI) provide a
performance benefit? (Choose two.)
A. When a virtual disk has VMDK files stored on an NFS datastore.
B. When a virtual disk is created using the New Virtual Machine wizard.
C. When cloning a virtual machine with snapshots.
D. When a virtual disk is deleted.
Answer: A,D

VMware   VCP510PSE dumps   VCP510PSE

NO.5 An ESXi 5.x host displays a warning icon in the vSphere console and its summary page lists a
configuration issue "SSH for the host has been enabled." What are two ways to clear this warning?
(Choose two.)
A. Using the Security Profile pane of the Configuration tab in the vSphere Client
B. Using the Direct Console User Interface (DCUI)
C. Using the Advanced Settings pane of the Configuration tab in the vSphere Client
D. Using the Networking pane of the Configuration tab in the vSphere Client
Answer: A,B

VMware최신덤프   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE자료

NO.6 Users are experiencing performance issues when updating their database hosted on a virtual
machine. The administrator determines that disk I/O is high across one of the HBAs on the ESXi host
containing the virtual machine.
What is the action will most likely correct the issue without significantly impacting other users or
datastores?
A. Manually configure the disk multipathing policy to Round Robin for the datastore
B. Migrate the virtual machine to an NFS datastore using Storage vMotion
C. Use Storage vMotion to migrate the virtual machine to a new VMFS5 datastore
D. Map additional LUNs to the ESXi host and extend the datastores
Answer: A

VMware   VCP510PSE시험문제   VCP510PSE기출문제   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE pdf

NO.7 An administrator selects the Profile Compliance tab of a vSphere cluster, then selects Check
Compliance Now. Which features requirements are not checked by this?
A. vMotion
B. Fault Tolerance
C. DRS
D. Host Profiles
Answer: D

VMware자격증   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE기출문제   VCP510PSE
10. An administrator is editing the IP allocation policy for a vApp. Which three options are
available? (Choose three.)
A. Automatic
B. Roaming
C. Transient
D. DHCP
E. Fixed
Answer: C,D,E

VMware   VCP510PSE최신덤프   VCP510PSE자료   VCP510PSE자료   VCP510PSE dump   VCP510PSE
11. An administrator views the Fault Tolerance pane of the Summary tab of a virtual machine
and finds that the current status is Not Protected.
What are two vSphere Fault Tolerance states that would cause the virtual machine to not be
protected? (Choose two.)
A. Stopped - Fault Tolerance has been stopped on the secondary virtual machine.
B. Need Secondary VM - The primary virtual machine is running without a secondary virtual
machine and is not protected
C. Need Primary VM - The secondary virtual machine is running, and a new primary virtual machine
cannot be generated.
D. Disabled - Fault Tolerance is disabled.
Answer: B,D

VMware기출문제   VCP510PSE인증   VCP510PSE dump   VCP510PSE자격증
12. Which VMware solution uses the security of a vSphere implementation and provides
linked-clone technology to virtual desktops?
A. VMware ACE
B. VMware View
C. VMware Workstation
D. VMware ThinApp
Answer: B

VMware기출문제   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE pdf   VCP510PSE dump
Explanation:
Reference: http://www.vmware.com/files/pdf/VMware-View-4-Composer-DS-EN.pdf (page 1, last
paragraph)
13. An administrator is working to update the hosts and virtual machines in a vSphere 5.x
deployment using Update Manager Baselines.
Other than host patches, which three items require a separate procedure or process to update?
(Choose three.)
A. Operating system patches
B. Virtual Appliance updates
C. Virtual Machine Virtual Hardware upgrades
D. VMware Tools on machines without VMware Tools already installed
E. Application patches within the virtual machine
Answer: A,D,E

VMware dump   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE인증   VCP510PSE
14. An administrator is working to implement Storage Profiles in their environment.
Which two ways can storage capabilities be generated? (Choose two.)
A. They are generated by Datastore Clusters as LUNs are added to the cluster.
B. They are automatically determined by the Storage Profile when it is created.
C. They can be retrieved from the array through the VMware APIs for Storage Awareness (VASA).
D. They can be manually generated by the administrator.
Answer: C,D

VMware인증   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE시험문제   VCP510PSE자료
Explanation:
Understanding Storage Capabilities
A storage capability outlines the quality of service that a storage system can deliver.
It is a guarantee that the storage system can provide a specific set of characteristics for capacity,
performance, availability, redundancy, and so on.
If a storage system uses Storage APIs - Storage Awareness, it informs vCenter Server that it can
guarantee a specific set of storage features by presenting them as a storage capability. vCenter
Server recognizes the capability and adds it to the list of storage capabilities in the Manage Storage
Capabilities dialog box. Such storage capabilities are system-defined. vCenter Server assigns the
system-defined storage capability to each datastore that you create from that storage system.
NOTE:
Because multiple system capabilities for a datastore are not supported, a datastore that spans
several extents assumes the system capability of only one of its extents.
You can create user-defined storage capabilities and associate them with datastores.
You should associate the same user-defined capability with datastores that guarantee the same
level of storage capabilities. You can associate a user-defined capability with a datastore that already
has a system-defined capability. A datastore can have only one system-defined and only one
userdefined capability at a time.
15. An administrator has created a virtual machine that will be accessed from a public kiosk.
Management has requested that the virtual machine be reset to a known state once a week or on
demand if requested.
Which method is the simplest way to meet this requirement?
A. Configure the storage array to be vSphere aware and script routine array snapshot restores of the
datastore.
B. Implement a 3rd party imaging server and PXE boot the virtual machine off a static image.
C. Set the VMDKs of the virtual machine to be Independent-Nonpersistent and schedule restarts of
the virtual machine.
D. Create Nonpersistent disks for the virtual machine and set the guest OS to reboot once a week.
Answer: C

VMware   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE최신덤프
16. Which three Storage I/O Control conditions might trigger the Non-VI workload detected on
the datastore alarm? (Choose three.)
A. The datastore is connected to an ESX/ESXi 4.0 host that does not support Storage I/O Control.
B. The datastore is on an array that is performing system tasks such as replication.
C. The datastore is utilizing active/passive multipathing or NMP (Native Multi-Pathing).
D. The datastore is storing virtual machines with one or more snapshots.
E. The datastore is connected to an ESX/ESXi 4.0 host that is not managed by vCenter.
Answer: A,B,E

VMware   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE인증   VCP510PSE
Explanation:
http://kb.vmware.com/selfservice/microsites/search.do?language=en_US&cmd=displayKC&externa
lId=1020651
http://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-50/topic/com.vmware.vsphere.troubleshooting.doc_50/GUID38F
95285-DB4F-462F-AFD7-0F4D812B085F.html
17. An administrator has deployed vCenter Data Recovery and wants the largest possible
de-duplication store. Which three storage options can be used? (Choose three.)
A. Two CIFS shares
B. Two RDMs on a FCP array
C. One NFS mount on the ESXi host and one RDMs on an iSCSI array
D. One CIFS share and one FCP RDM
E. Two NFS mounts on the ESXi host
Answer: B,C,E

VMware   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE인증   VCP510PSE
18. Which two conditions must exist on all hosts in the cluster if Enhanced vMotion
Compatibility (EVC) is used? (Choose two.)
A. The cluster must be enabled for DRS.
B. All hosts in the cluster must be running ESX/ESXi 3.5 Update 2 or later.
C. All hosts in the cluster must have hardware virtualization support enabled.
D. The cluster must be enabled for HA.
Answer: B,C

VMware자료   VCP510PSE dump   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE덤프
19. What are three true statements about quiescing virtual machine snapshots? (Choose three.)
A. vSphere snapshot quiescing only occurs on Windows guest OSes.
B. The quiescing operation is automatic with any snapshot.
C. The quiescing operation varies by guest OS.
D. Quiescing should occur before array-based snapshots to ensure consistency.
E. VMware Tools is required for quiescing to be successful.
Answer: C,D,E

VMware   VCP510PSE덤프   VCP510PSE pdf
20. An administrator has just finished deploying a vApp for a web service. What three options
are available to the administrator for IP allocation within the vApp? (Choose three.)
A. Transient
B. Fixed
C. DHCP
D. Bridged
E. NAT
Answer: A,B,C

VMware pdf   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE최신덤프
21. An administrator takes a vSphere snapshot of a virtual machine and applies an OS update.
After confirming the update the administrator cannot enable Fault Tolerance on the virtual machine
and suspects there are snapshots that have not been consolidated.
Which two operations can the administrator perform to verify consolidation is needed? (Choose
two.)
A. Expose the Needs Consolidation column in the virtual machines tab of the host.
B. Browse the datastore containing the vmdk files and look for files with the "-delta.vmdk"
extension.
C. Expose the Needs Consolidation column in the virtual machine summary tab.
D. Select and run the vSphere Cluster HealthCheck from the right-click menu of the cluster object.
Answer: A,B

VMware dump   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE
22. An administrator is enabling Enhanced vMotion Compatibility (EVC) in a DRS cluster. The
administrator wants only hosts with the newest Intel processors added to the cluster.
Which setting satisfies this requirement?
A. The baseline with the most CPUs listed
B. The baseline with the fewest CPUs listed
C. Any baseline that contains Future Intel processors
D. Create a new baseline and add only the latest processor family
Answer: D

VMware dump   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE시험문제
Reference:
http://www.virtualizationadmin.com/articles-tutorials/vmware-esx-and-vspherearticles/vmotion-dr
s-high-availability/enhanced-vmotion-compatibility-primer.html (8th para)
23. Which two conditions will prevent a virtual machine from being successfully migrated using
Storage vMotion? (Choose two.)
A. The virtual machine has an RDM.
B. The virtual machine has Fault Tolerance enabled.
C. The virtual machine is running on a vSphere 5.x Standard host.
D. The virtual machine has a disk stored on an NFS datastore.
Answer: B,C

VMware최신덤프   VCP510PSE덤프   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE dump
24. An administrator is using Update Manager 5.x to update virtual appliances in a vSphere
environment. The environment is using the vCenter Server Virtual Appliance (vCSA).
What would cause the remediation to fail?
A. Updating of the appliance can only be done if the vCenter Server Virtual Appliance (vCSA) has
been put into Maintenance Mode.
B. Remediation must be configured on the Appliance Administration page before use.
C. Remediation of the vCenter Server Virtual Appliance (vCSA) with Update Manager is not
supported.
D. Remediation requires the hosts to be connected to vCenter using an IPv4 address.
Answer: C

VMware자료   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE자료   VCP510PSE
25. ACME Junkmail Incorporated has been utilizing templates in their environment. They are
running a 10-node ESXi 5.x Cluster and DRS has not been configured. Several virtual machines have
been deployed from this template and successfully powered on, but a newly deployed virtual
machine will not power on. There appear to be adequate CPU and Memory resources available on
the host.
Which three things can be done to allow more virtual machines to be deployed into the cluster from
this template? (Choose three.)
A. Select a different datastore for the virtual machine
B. Move the swap file to a different location
C. Deploy the virtual machine to a different host using the same datastore
D. Enable DRS on the cluster to balance the virtual machine load out across hosts
E. Increase the virtual machine memory reservation
Answer: A,B,E

VMware   VCP510PSE시험문제   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE자료
Explanation:
If you make reservations for your virtual machine's that are equal to the amount of RAM assigned to
them, swapping and page sharing does not occur.
You can over commit pretty heavily if you are comfortable with poorer performance.
If you do not set reservations, ESX host creates a .vswp file equal to the difference between the
amount of physical memory assigned to the virtual machine and the reservation it has.
By default, memory reservations are set to 0. If you have a virtual machine with 2GB of memory
without a reservation, it creates a 2GB .vswp file when it is powered on.
The virtual machine starts using the .vswp file if the server is out of physical RAM. If you set a 1GB
reservation, it creates a 1GB .vswp file.
The .vswp files are what allows for memory overcommitment.

NO.8 Which two conditions prevent the application of a host profile to an ESXi 5.x host? (Choose
two.)
A. The host has multiple profiles attached.
B. The host has not been placed into maintenance mode.
C. The host is running virtual machines.
D. The host is an ESXi host.
Answer: B,C

VMware기출문제   VCP510PSE   VCP510PSE

NO.9 What are three valid objects to place in a vApp? (Choose three.)
A. Folders
B. Hosts
C. Resource pools
D. vApps
E. Virtual machines
Answer: C,D,E

VMware   VCP510PSE dumps   VCP510PSE자료

ITexamdump의 646-365덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TFIN52_64덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 ST0-202시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-955시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-303시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/VCP510PSE.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기