ITExamDump전문가들은Microsoft 70-432인증시험만을 위한 특별학습가이드를 만들었습니다.Microsoft 70-432인증시험을 응시하려면 30분이란 시간만 투자하여 특별학습가이드로 빨리 관련지식을 장악하고,또 다시 복습하고 안전하게Microsoft 70-432인증시험을 패스할 수 잇습니다.자격증취득 많은 시간과 돈을 투자한 분들보다 더 가볍게 이루어졌습니다
ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-432덤프의 무료샘플을 이미 체험해보셨죠? ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-432덤프에 단번에 신뢰가 생겨 남은 문제도 공부해보고 싶지 않나요? ITExamDump는 고객님들의 시험부담을 덜어드리기 위해 가벼운 가격으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-432로 시험패스하다 더욱 넓고 좋은곳으로 고고싱 하세요.
모두 아시다시피Microsoft 70-432인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.Microsoft 70-432인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.
ITExamDump의 Microsoft인증 70-432덤프는 다른 덤프판매 사이트보다 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들께 가볍게 다가갑니다. Microsoft인증 70-432덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제로 되어있어 시험패스는 시간문제뿐입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 70-432
시험 이름: Microsoft (TS:MS SQL Server 2008,Implementation and Maintenance)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 232 문항
업데이트: 2014-05-03
70-432 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/70-432.html
NO.1 You are a database administrator for your company.There are four automated testing areas for finished
items in the company's manufacturing floor.SQL Server 2008 is used to reserve testing results for every
testing area.You should create a replication method to make sure that test results flow from the testing
areas to the SQL Server quickly.The results of testing will be used on reporting.Which is the correct
answer?
A.At each of the testing areas for the test results, you should develop a separate snapshot
publication.Develop a pull subscription on each distributor to the
B.At each of the testing areas for the test results, you should develop a separate snapshot
publication.Develop a merge subscription on each distributor to the
C.You should develop a separate transactional publication at each of the testing areas for the test
results.Develop push subscriptions on each of the testing areas
D.You should develop a separate transactional publication at each of the testing areas for the test
results.Develop a merge subscription on each distributor to the
Answer: C
Microsoft 자료 70-432 인증 70-432 덤프
NO.2 You maintain an instance of Microsoft SQL Server 2008.The instance contains a database named
Finance.
The recovery model of the Finance database is set to Full.A full database backup of all the user
databases is performed at 02:00 hours daily.The transaction log backup occurs every 15 minutes.A
differential backup is performed every 4 hours.
You plan to perform a full backup of the Finance database at 11:00 hours.
You need to ensure that the backup is performed without affecting the overall backup and restore
procedures for the Finance database.You also need to ensure that the backup files are restored in proper
sequence.
Which Transact-SQL statement should you use?
A.BACKUP LOG FINANCE TO DISK = 't:\backups\finance.trn?
B.BACKUP DATABASE FINANCE TO DISK = 't:\backups\finance.bak?WITH NOUNLOAD;
C.BACKUP DATABASE FINANCE TO DISK = 't:\backups\finance.bak` WITH COPY_ONLY:
D.BACKUP DATABASE FINANCE TO DISK = 't:\backups\finance.bak` WITH
DIFFERENTIAL;
Answer: C
Microsoft pdf 70-432 자격증 70-432 기출문제 70-432
NO.3 You administer a SQL Server 2008 instance.You need to allow users on instance to query remote data
sources by using the OPENROWSET() sp_configure configuration option should you configure?
A.Agent XPs
B.remote access
C.remote proc trans
D.Ad Hoc Distributed Queries
Answer: D
Microsoft 70-432 인증 70-432
NO.4 You are mastering the company database, Users complaints that the SQL Server 2008 application is
running slowly.You should check the information of the CPU utilization, disk utilization, and memory
utilization.The network should be considered.the detailed information should be checked for the proper
example of SQL Server2008.Which is the correct answer?
A.You should check the proper dynamic management views (DMVs).
B.In the databases, you should check the distribution of the statistics which are hosted
C.You should check a statistics update command??s the output.
D.You should check the recovery model of the master database.
Answer: A
Microsoft dumps 70-432 덤프 70-432 70-432 pdf 70-432 인증
NO.5 Your workstation has installed Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio (SSMS), and not installed
Microsoft Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS).
ou should design a package, which has the following features:
he package should be transactional.
he package should be optimized for 10 tables.
he package should be stored safely in the msdb database of a server which is remote.
Which is correct?
A.You should create the package by using DTS Designer.
B.You should create the package by using the Package Migration Wizard.
C.You should create the package by using the Microsoft SQL Server Import and Export Wizard.
D.On the Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Integration Services (SSIS) menu, you should click the Create
Package submenu.
Answer: C
Microsoft 인증 70-432 70-432 dump 70-432 시험문제 70-432 인증 70-432 기출문제
NO.6 You configure a SQL Server 2008 instance that contains a database named AdventureWorks.The
AdventureWorks database experiences deadlock problems.You need to capture the deadlock information
to the SQL Server error log.What should you do?
A.Enable Server Auditing for the AdventureWorks database.
B.Configure the data collector to capture the deadlock graphs.
C.Configure a SQL Profiler trace to capture the deadlock graphs.
D.Set the appropriate trace flags as a startup parameter and restart the SQL Server instance.
Answer: D
Microsoft 덤프 70-432 기출문제 70-432 pdf 70-432
NO.7 You are a database administrator for your company.The company uses a SQL Server 2008 database
that includes a table named Inventory.
The table contains a column named Price.A company policy states that the value in the Price column
cannot be decreased by more than 10 percent in any single database operation.
Updates to the Price column are made by various means, including by using ad hoc queries.You need to
ensure that this company policy is enforced.What should you do?
A.You should develop a trigger which rolls back changes to the Price column which breaks company
policy.
B.On the Price column, you should develop a primary key constraint to a table which includes valid prices.
C.You should develop a view which rolls back changes to the Price column which breaks company policy.
D.You should develop a stored procedure which allows changes to the Price column which breaks
company policy.
Answer: A
Microsoft 기출문제 70-432 기출문제 70-432 최신덤프 70-432 dump 70-432 dump 70-432 최신덤프
NO.8 You are mastering the company database called TesterDB; the database includes a database that uses
SQL Server log shipping.Log shipping will happen half a hour.You should make the full backup.
In order to cut the net bandwidth utilization when maintenance every night.
Which is the correct answer.?
A.You should set the database to utilize the bulk-logged recovery model.
B.You should reproduce only those indexes that ask it every night.
C.You should add the time during transaction log backups.
D.You should disable log shipping after the nightly maintenance.
Answer: B
Microsoft 자료 70-432 최신덤프 70-432 기출문제 70-432 자료
ITexamdump의 70-497덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1z0-593덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 PMI-100시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 JN0-633시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 JN0-694시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기